ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care

You can call ICICI personal loan customer care number at 1860-120-7777 for all your personal loan queries. You can check your ICICI Personal loan application status and other details by calling this number. If there are any unresolved queries, you can call ICICI helpdesk at 1800-200-3344 anytime between 9:00 a.m. and 6:00 p.m. from Monday to Friday.

ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care Helpline Number

To ease customers' borrowing experience the bank extends dedicated ICICI loan customer care numbers for each city. The interactive voice support is available 24X7 for all banking products.

ICICI Bank Personal Loan Customer Care Helpline Numbers of States

CityPersonal Banking
Ahmedabad07933667777/ 07944455000
Andhra Pradesh7306667777
Assam9864667777
Bangalore08033667777/ 08044455000
Bhopal07553366777
Bhubaneswar06743366777
Bihar8102667777
Chandigarh01723366777/ 01724445500
Chattisgarh9098667777
ChennaiICICI customer care toll free number Chennai: 04433667777/ 04444455000
Dehradun01353366777
Delhi01133667777/ 01144455000
Gurgaon01243366777/ 01244445500
Ernakulam04843366777
Goa9021667777
Gujarat8000667777
Haryana9017667777
Himachal Pradesh9817667777
Hyderabad04033667777/ 04044455000
Jaipur01413366777/ 01414445500
Jammu & Kashmir9018667777
Jharkhand8102667777
Karnataka8088667777
KeralaICICI customer care Kerala: 9020667777
Kolkata03333667777 / 03344455000
Lucknow05223366777 / 05224445500
Madhya Pradesh9098667777
Maharashtra9021667777
Mumbai02233667777 / 02244455000
Orissa9692667777
Panaji08323366777
Patna06123366777
Punjab7307667777
Rajasthan7877667777
Raipur07713366777
Ranchi06513344339
Shimla01773366777
TamilNaduICICI Tamil customer care: 7305667777
Telangana7306667777
Uttar Pradesh8081667777
Uttarakhand8081667777
West Bengal8101667777

ICICI Personal Loan International Helpline Numbers

NRI customers can contact the following ICICI customer care 24x7 numbers of ICICI Global Offices:

CountryHDFC NRI Customer Helpline
Bahrain+ 973 17 576 161
Hong Kong

+852-22342651

+852- 22342655

Russia+ 7 495 981 4988
Sri Lanka+ 94 11 4242448

ICICI Bank Personal Loan Contact Details

If you need to send your complaint by post or attach any documents, use following contact address:

ICICI Bank Registered Office Contact Details:

Address: ICICI Bank Tower,

Near Chakli Circle, Old Padra Road,

Vadodara 390007, Gujarat, India

Contact Number:

+91-265-6722286

ICICI Bank Corporate Office Contact Details:

Address: ICICI Bank Towers,

Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051.

ICICI Bank customer care toll free: +91-22-33667777

Fax: +91-22-26531122

Grievance Redressal and Complaint Escalation

For unresolved queries, call toll-free grievance redressal number or ICICI Bank helpline number 1800 200 3344.

ICICI Helpline for Grievance Redressal1800 200 3344

The ICICI complaint no. is available between 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. from Monday to Friday. Make sure you share account name, account number, Service Request Number (SRN) and summary of the complaint while escalating your query.

You can also contact the Personal Loan Head directly. Here are the ICICI Bank customer care number details for the same:

ICICI Head - Credit Cards & Personal Loans:

Mr. S. Roy

General Manager - Head Credit Cards & Personal Loans

ICICI Bank loan customer care number: 022-39337932

You can contact the product head from Monday to Friday between 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m, only on business days.

You can also send email at the below ICICI Bank customer care email id:

E-mail address: headpersonalloans@icicibank.com

Expect a positive reply from ICICI Bank customer care email within four business days.

ICICI Bank Principal Nodal officer: Contact Details

Those who are still dissatisfied by the response from the Zonal Heads can contact the Principal Nodal Officer.

The Principal Nodal Officer

ICICI Bank Ltd

Bandra Kurla Complex

Mumbai 400051

Send email at the below ICICI Bank customer care mail ID:

Email: headservicequality@icicibank.com.

Contact Details of ICICI Zonal Heads

To contact the zonal nodal officers, use the following ICICI Bank loan customer care details:

Head North Zone

Mr. Atul Arora (NCR)

General Manager

Contact Number: 011-33551230

ICICI email id: headnorthzone@icicibank.com

Mr. Vishal Batra (Rest of North)

Joint General Manager

Contact Number: 011-33551230

E-mail address: headnorthzone@icicibank.com

Head South Zone:

Mr. Viral Rupani

General Manager

Contact Number: 080-33551230

ICICI complaint email id: headsouthzone@icicibank.com

Head East Zone and Andhra Pradesh and Telangana:

Mr. Sidharatha Mishra

Joint General Manager

Contact Number: 040-33551230

E-mail address: headeastzone@icicibank.com

Head West Zone:

Mr. Bharat Sharma (Greater Mumbai)

General Manager

Contact Number: 022-33551230

E-mail address: headwestzone@icicibank.com

Mr. Raghav Singhal (Rest of West)

General Manager

Contact Number: 022-33551230

E-mail address: headwestzone@icicibank.com

Contact the Zonal Heads at the ICICI Personal Loan contact numbers mentioned above from Monday to Friday between 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. The numbers are not available on the bank holidays. You will get a definitive reply within four business days.

Kotak Personal Loan Festival Offer 

Ahead of festival season, Kotak Mahindra Bank has announced Rs 999 flat processing fee offer on Personal Loans. Customers can avail of instant approvals on personal loan applications up to Rs. 20 Lakhs at lowest interest rate starting at 10.25% p.a for maximum of 5 years. 

View and improve your credit score - for free.

Know how good your score is

Get insights on how to improve it

Unlock offers as per your score

chart_15f235bf64 (1).svg

ICICI Personal Loan Customer Care FAQs

What are the methods to contact ICICI Bank for my loan details?

Apart from calling the ICICI personal loan customer care, you can contact the bank regarding your loan details by raising a service request. For a personal loan, you can request for an address modification, interest certificate, foreclosure statement, EMI clearance status, or re-dispatch of a refund cheque. For that, you will need to login to the bank’s website to raise certain types of service requests.

Is ICICI Customer Care 24x7?

Yes you can reach ICICI Bank 24x7 customer care number personal loan for any personal loan related queries or other information as well.

What is the toll free number of ICICI personal loan customer care?

1860-120-7777 is the toll free ICICI loan customer care number.

How to check ICICI Bank personal loan status?

You can check ICICI Bank personal loan status through any of the following ways:

  • ICICI Bank’s website using your Reference Number and Form Number. If you forgot your Reference Number you can check the status by filling up your name, date of birth, product (loan type), loan amount, and PAN number.
  • ICICI Bank’s iMobile application by entering the required details on the mobile app.
  • Calling the ICICI Bank personal loan customer care team on 1860-120-7777 anytime between 08:00 a.m. and 08:00 p.m.
  • Visiting the nearest ICICI bank branch. You can locate the nearest ICICI Bank branch by using the Branch Locator given on the ICICI website.

What if customer care is not able to resolve my query regarding ICICI personal loan?

If there are any unresolved queries by ICICI 24 hour customer care, you can call at the ICICI loan enquiry number at 1800-200-3344 anytime between 9:00 a.m. and 6:00 p.m. from Monday to Friday.